ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GANGA SAGAR - IMO 8409783

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:GANGA SAGARAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:October 15, 2010IMO:8409783Hits:857
Location:Penang, Malaysia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
GANGA SAGAR in Penang on 15.10.2010.
YOB:3/1987,Daewoo Shipbuilding & Heavy Machinery Ltd., YARD No.:1044
GT:28739
DWT:47281
LOA:189 m
Breadth:30,41 m
Draught:11.825 m
Flag:India
Vessel Identification
Name:Sagar
IMO:8409783
Former name(s):
- Ganga Sagar (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,739 tons
Summer DWT:47,281 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GANGA SAGAR
© mara
Ganga Sagar
© Peter Karberg
Ganga Sagar
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!