ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RANA FRAKT - IMO 8616075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:a1xdr [View profile]Title:RANA FRAKTAdded:Oct 28, 2010
Captured:October 24, 2010IMO:8616075Hits:1,402
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RANA FRAKT
Vessel Identification
Name:Rana Frakt
IMO:8616075
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259458000
Callsign:LIXX
Former name(s):
- Heyo Prahm (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,156 tons
Summer DWT:1,323 tons
Length:58 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°58’31.99” N, 9°40’35.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 223° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Trondheim
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 08:00:54 UTCAalesund
2018 September 4th, 20:00:13 UTCHarstad
2018 September 2nd, 07:00:29 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 26th, 10:30:55 UTCAalesund
2018 August 23rd, 16:30:55 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 12th, 13:00:47 UTCAalesund
2018 August 10th, 00:10:46 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 8th, 00:10:34 UTCTromsoe
2018 August 5th, 02:00:36 UTCMo I Rana
2018 July 29th, 10:00:17 UTCAalesund
More Of This Ship
Rana Frakt
© bjørnar Henningsen
Rana Frakt
© Aage Schjoelberg
RANA FRAKT
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!