ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Princess l - IMO 9066758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:Princess lAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:October 28, 2010IMO:9066758Hits:530
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Docking for PRINCESS l assisted by two tugs A.Simard and Fjord Saguenay as seen this after noon at La Baie des Ha Ha (Saguenay river)
Michel b photo 28 octobre 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Melpomeni
IMO:9066758
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355712000
Callsign:H3KR
Former name(s):
- Fiona Bulker (Until 2005 May)
- Blest Future (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,147 tons
Summer DWT:38,858 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRODITI
© martin klingsick
PRINCESS I
© Mike Griffiths
Princess 1
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cody Williams on Oct 29, 2010 01:19 (6 years ago)
Wonderful photo Michell, nicely famed by the leaves!

Cheers,
Cody
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!