ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA MAJU - IMO 5325510

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:KOTA MAJUAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:5325510Hits:1,806
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Airfoto neg - scan permission Keith Wood neg owner with copyright Malacca Straits 1976

Built as Shonga for Elder Dempster LINES
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Maju
IMO:5325510
Former name(s):
- Mallam (Until 1967)
- Shonga (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,804 tons
Summer DWT:6,432 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1947
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!