ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRESIDENT TYLER - IMO 5284091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:PRESIDENT TYLERAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:5284091Hits:3,416
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Airfoto neg - scan permission Keith Wood neg owner with copyright Malacca Straits 1975
Vessel Identification
Name:President
IMO:5284091
Former name(s):
- President Tyler (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,265 tons
Summer DWT:14,473 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRESIDENT
© Oldkayaker
PRESIDENT TYLER
© Bunts
PRESIDENT TYLER
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Oldkayaker on Aug 26, 2011 01:47 (6 years ago)
Wow, how ships can come down from glory to gloom:
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1267816#
sailing along in 1975 and being hauled away to dismantling 3-8-2011.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!