ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABDUL H - IMO 7015327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ABDUL HAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 19, 2009IMO:7015327Hits:1,319
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 17-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdul H
IMO:7015327
Former name(s):
- Peltainer (Until 2004 Feb)
- Brian Boroime (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,079 tons
Summer DWT:4,914 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABDUL H
© Wil Weijsters
ABDUL H
© Wil Weijsters
ABDUL H
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,319 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!