ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER B - IMO 9328649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER BAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:August 22, 2009IMO:9328649Hits:413
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 18-08-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander B
IMO:9328649
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305654000
Callsign:V2FE7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rundvik (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,072 tons
Summer DWT:18,530 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°12’57.3” N, 25°11’10.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 140° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Helsinki
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
14:00:15 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 14:00:15 UTCHelsinki
2017 December 14th, 14:00:06 UTCGdansk
2017 December 10th, 11:00:42 UTCHelsinki
2017 December 8th, 03:00:57 UTCGdansk
2017 December 3rd, 11:30:20 UTCHelsinki
2017 December 1st, 11:30:36 UTCGdansk
2017 November 30th, 18:00:59 UTCGdansk Anchorage
2017 November 30th, 05:00:38 UTCGdansk
2017 November 27th, 18:30:53 UTCRiga Via Skg
2017 November 23rd, 18:30:23 UTCZeebrugge
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER B
© Gena Anfimov
ALEXANDER B
© Gena Anfimov
PERSEUS J & ALEXANDER B
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!