ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIA R - IMO 9149718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ALIA RAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 17, 2009IMO:9149718Hits:507
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 15-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Alia R
IMO:9149718
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256095000
Callsign:9HKX8
Former name(s):
- Star Elfin (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,542 tons
Summer DWT:28,395 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°4’7.74” N, 119°52’4.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 179° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Poro Phl
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 00:00:00 UTCPoro Phl
2017 December 3rd, 10:00:59 UTCNoro
2017 November 12th, 01:00:02 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 August 5th, 15:00:07 UTCS.h.longwu Port
2017 August 3rd, 21:30:11 UTCW.s.anchorage
2017 July 30th, 12:00:03 UTCZ.j.g
2017 April 16th, 06:00:53 UTCC.j.k
2017 April 16th, 06:00:52 UTCTw Khh
2017 January 22nd, 10:00:34 UTCHk
2017 January 12th, 04:00:05 UTCZhanjiang
More Of This Ship
ALIA R
© Chris Finney
ALIA R
© Robbie Cox
ALIA R
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!