ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST JEF - IMO 9136101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:FAST JEFAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:October 25, 2010IMO:9136101Hits:408
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rozenburg.25-10-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Jef
IMO:9136101
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205465000
Callsign:ONEE
Former name(s):
- Breehorn (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,066 tons
Summer DWT:3,202 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°49’8.18” N, 4°43’17.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 73° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Maas Plt
Arrival:25th May 2018
14:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 03:00:49 UTCSunderland Plt
2018 May 14th, 12:00:18 UTCSteenbank Plt
2018 May 12th, 11:00:32 UTCSpurn Plt
2018 May 6th, 09:00:04 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 29th, 09:00:21 UTCVentspils
2018 April 24th, 17:00:50 UTCTonsberg
2018 April 20th, 19:00:41 UTCNaestved
2018 April 17th, 10:00:20 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 15th, 07:00:35 UTCGoole
2018 April 15th, 07:00:15 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
Fast Jef
© simonwp
Fast Jef
© Wil Weijsters
FAST JEF
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!