ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGOS - IMO 9383924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ARGOSAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 19, 2009IMO:9383924Hits:339
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 19-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dunmore
IMO:9383924
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305786000
Callsign:V2FS9
Former name(s):
- Argos (Until 2014 Sep 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,666 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°4’30.79” N, 6°17’18.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 197° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Ferrol
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
21:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 19:00:22 UTCBremen
2017 July 22nd, 14:00:30 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2017 July 17th, 02:00:29 UTCTilbury
2017 July 10th, 22:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 28th, 11:00:46 UTCPasajes
2017 February 20th, 10:00:49 UTCEmden
2017 January 29th, 11:00:20 UTCAntwerpen
2017 January 29th, 07:00:45 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 5th, 12:00:46 UTCDiliskelesi
2016 December 25th, 11:30:32 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
ARGOS
© bobjak
ARGOS
© bobjak
ARGOS
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!