ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SPIRIT - IMO 9117959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SPIRITAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:August 15, 2009IMO:9117959Hits:598
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 15-08-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuland
IMO:9117959
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218492000
Callsign:DFWF
Former name(s):
- Bbs Spirit (Until 2012 Oct)
- Arklow Spirit (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,271 tons
Summer DWT:3,189 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°33’9.47” N, 11°11’43.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 283° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
23:45:17 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 17:00:28 UTCGbbel
2018 September 3rd, 09:45:38 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 19th, 23:50:50 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 10th, 14:00:50 UTCDkfrc
2018 August 8th, 10:00:29 UTCDeham
2018 August 4th, 17:00:26 UTCDkhvs
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:13 UTCDeham
2018 July 31st, 16:00:39 UTCDebre
2018 July 26th, 22:00:30 UTCLtklj
2018 June 30th, 14:30:43 UTCPlszz
More Of This Ship
Neuland
© simonwp
NEULAND
© Henk Jungerius
Neuland
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!