ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hugo - IMO 7710238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HugoAdded:Dec 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:7710238Hits:904
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1978 by Bodewes gruno, Foxhol as "Hugo Brinkman" 1,000gt
87 HUGO - 01 OAK - 03 SEISCO - 03 TELLTALE No.1

Total Loss (since 10-01-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tel Tale I
IMO:7710238
Former name(s):
- Seisco (Until 2003 Dec)
- Oak (Until 2003 Mar)
- Hugo (Until 2001 Nov)
- Hugo Brinkman (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,094 tons
Summer DWT:1,577 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hugo Brinkman
© simonwp
Hugo
© Frits Olinga
HUGO BRINKMAN
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!