ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atina - IMO 6609468

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AtinaAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 21, 2009IMO:6609468Hits:660
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 21-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Atina
IMO:6609468
Former name(s):
- Hemus (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,747 tons
Summer DWT:9,575 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEMUS
© Frafo
HEMUS
© mitko69
HEMUS
© mitko69
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!