ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIFANA - IMO 8315449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:LIFANAAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:October 28, 2010IMO:8315449Hits:441
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 28th October 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lifana
IMO:8315449
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245815000
Callsign:PFOC
Former name(s):
- Thalassa (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,116 tons
Summer DWT:1,425 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’43.72” N, 4°25’19.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 345° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Rdam
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
20:00:50 UTC
Last update:
26 minutes 58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 14th, 19:00:11 UTCGroningen
2018 August 18th, 22:00:27 UTCHarlingen
2018 August 15th, 10:00:54 UTCRendsburg
2018 August 11th, 21:00:22 UTCHarlingen
2018 August 8th, 10:00:46 UTCHamburg
2018 August 6th, 16:00:17 UTCOrehoved
2018 August 1st, 05:00:16 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 31st, 04:00:26 UTCHamburg
2018 June 24th, 22:00:57 UTCLubeck
2018 June 17th, 14:00:01 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Lifana
© Frits Olinga
Lifana
© Frits Olinga
Lifana
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!