ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC MICHIGAN - IMO 9501241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:BBC MICHIGANAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:August 27, 2010IMO:9501241Hits:650
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen here berthed at the Nyrstar Wharf at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia loading Zinc Concentrates for export to China
Vessel Identification
Name:Michigan
IMO:9501241
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305460000
Callsign:V2EK5
Former name(s):
- Industrial Sabre (Until 2015 Feb 12)
- Bbc Michigan (Until 2014 Jun 18)
- Bbc Antigua (Until 2009 Mar 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,618 tons
Summer DWT:12,767 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°42’37.94” N, 95°1’14.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 351° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Manzanillo
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
08:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 16:00:06 UTCCristobal
2018 May 31st, 08:00:03 UTCHouston
2018 May 29th, 16:00:15 UTCBeaumont
2018 April 8th, 12:00:19 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 March 15th, 23:30:12 UTCCagliari
2018 March 6th, 09:00:11 UTCRavenna
2018 January 10th, 08:00:43 UTCMiami
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:56 UTCPanama Canal
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:48 UTCPanama City
2017 September 28th, 23:59:10 UTCBr Rio
More Of This Ship
BBC MICHIGAN
© Maxi Alonso
BBC Michigan
© Pilot Frans
Michigan
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!