ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BATROUN - IMO 5022077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:BATROUNAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:5022077Hits:1,280
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
(ex ARCADIAN, Ellerman Lines Ltd, London) -
Associated Levant Lines SAL, Beirut -
3057grt, length 112m, beam 17m -
Built: 1960 (Henry Robb, Leith) -
Lebanese flag -
New Waterway/Maassluis (1980 app)
Vessel Identification
Name:Batroun
IMO:5022077
Former name(s):
- Arcadian (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,057 tons
Summer DWT:4,518 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARCADIAN
© Malcolm Cranfield
BATROUN
© Pieter Inpyn
Batroun
© Linesman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Feb 21, 2015 21:27 (2 years ago)
Beautiful!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,280 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!