ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FELICITY - IMO 9435026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:BELUGA FELICITYAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 06, 2010IMO:9435026Hits:490
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen here berthed at Macquarie Wharf no 2 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia preparing to load the Hobart built ferry Kilamanjarro II that is destined for Tanzania.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Tennessee
IMO:9435026
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305172000
Callsign:V2DC9
Former name(s):
- Beluga Felicity (Until 2011 May 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,668 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°24’35.23” N, 73°29’27.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 100° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Baybulls
Arrival:24th May 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 11:00:14 UTCAlbany
2018 May 12th, 02:40:03 UTCUspef
2018 May 11th, 20:00:19 UTCPort Everglades,fl
2018 April 15th, 12:00:20 UTCVictoria Bc,canada
2018 April 15th, 03:00:54 UTCVictoria Bc,canada
2018 March 26th, 19:30:29 UTCCn Xmn
2018 March 14th, 07:00:58 UTCJp Knu
2018 February 20th, 02:00:07 UTCShanghai
2018 February 15th, 12:00:13 UTCJpyok
2017 December 10th, 15:00:18 UTCSparrows Point,md
More Of This Ship
BBC Tennessee
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BBC Tennessee
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BBC Tennessee
© Henning Brauwers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!