ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIN CHENG HE - IMO 8108810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:JIN CHENG HEAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:May 31, 2010IMO:8108810Hits:807
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Shanghai(China)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Cheng He
IMO:8108810
Flag:China
MMSI:412140000
Callsign:BAUL
Former name(s):
- Liao He (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,915 tons
Summer DWT:26,025 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIAO HE
© Ulf Kornfeld
LIAO HE
© AAA
LIAO HE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Vladimir Knyaz on Oct 29, 2010 11:16 (6 years ago)
Many thanks for your help.
Best Regards, Vladimir.
rd77 on Oct 29, 2010 10:51 (6 years ago)
According to the COSCO website, the JIN CHENG HE's IMO number is 8108810, making her the former LIAO HE. Details from Miramar Ship Index:

8108810 Year: 1983
Name: LIAO HE Keel:
Type: Containership Launch Date:
Flag: CHN Date of completion: 10.83

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tons: 19915 Link: 2488
DWT: 26025 Yard No: 1034
Length overall: 170.0 Ship Design:
LPP: 158.2 Country of build: DEU
Beam: 28.4 Builder: Weser Seebeck
Material of build: Location of yard: Bremerhaven
Number of
screws/Mchy/
Speed(kn): 1D-17.5

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Naval or paramilitary marking :
A: 07

Brgds.
Ralph
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!