ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FELICITY - IMO 9435026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:BELUGA FELICITYAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 06, 2010IMO:9435026Hits:653
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen here berthed at Macquarie Wharf no 2 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia comencing the lift to load the Kilamanjarro II.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Tennessee
IMO:9435026
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305172000
Callsign:V2DC9
Former name(s):
- Beluga Felicity (Until 2011 May 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,668 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’40.54” N, 103°25’8.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 306° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Vn Phu
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
09:00:29 UTC
Last update:
18 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 20:00:32 UTCShanghai
2018 July 16th, 00:01:00 UTCPort Said
2018 July 13th, 08:30:10 UTCMalta
2018 July 4th, 13:00:37 UTCSkagen Road
2018 June 30th, 10:00:39 UTCMukran
2018 June 25th, 23:30:14 UTCHelsinki
2018 June 23rd, 21:00:47 UTCTallin
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:34 UTCE3tallinn
2018 June 20th, 19:00:07 UTCElbe_pilot
2018 June 18th, 17:00:17 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
BBC Tennessee
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BBC Tennessee
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BBC Tennessee
© Henning Brauwers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!