ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JJ STAR - IMO 9324966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:JJ STARAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:May 30, 2010IMO:9324966Hits:621
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Shanghai(China)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jj Star
IMO:9324966
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477201600
Callsign:VRFA4
Former name(s):
- Fesco Ayon (Until 2009 Feb)
- Cma Cgm Saigon (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,793 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°53’6.25” N, 120°2’19.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 334° (334°)
Destination:
Location:>tw Khh
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
23:00:35 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 20:00:38 UTC>tw Kel
2018 August 20th, 04:00:37 UTC>tw Txg
2018 July 16th, 09:00:40 UTC>tw Khh
2018 July 13th, 05:30:20 UTC>cn Sha
2018 July 9th, 22:00:57 UTC>cn Swa
2018 July 1st, 23:00:20 UTC>cn Sha
2018 June 17th, 19:30:02 UTC>tw Khh
2018 May 21st, 06:30:05 UTC>tw Kao
2018 May 17th, 05:00:51 UTC>cn Sha
2018 May 14th, 07:00:22 UTC>tw Tch
More Of This Ship
JJ STAR
© lappino
JJ STAR
© Danylo Myachyn
FESCO AYON
© Jochen Wegener
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!