ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FELICITY - IMO 9435026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:BELUGA FELICITYAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 06, 2010IMO:9435026Hits:640
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen here threading the Kilamanjarro II between the Cranes prior to placing it on deck for the voyage to Tanzania. This is the 2nd boat built by RDM in Hobart for this customer with Kilamanjarro III now under construction. The weather by this stage had got pretty ordinary with visiability being very reduced
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Tennessee
IMO:9435026
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305172000
Callsign:V2DC9
Former name(s):
- Beluga Felicity (Until 2011 May 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,668 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°15’11.75” S, 42°37’49.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 116° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Za Plz
Arrival:21st Dec 2018
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
6 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 20:00:32 UTCShanghai
2018 July 16th, 00:01:00 UTCPort Said
2018 July 13th, 08:30:10 UTCMalta
2018 July 4th, 13:00:37 UTCSkagen Road
2018 June 30th, 10:00:39 UTCMukran
2018 June 25th, 23:30:14 UTCHelsinki
2018 June 23rd, 21:00:47 UTCTallin
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:34 UTCE3tallinn
2018 June 20th, 19:00:07 UTCElbe_pilot
2018 June 18th, 17:00:17 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
BBC Tennessee
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BBC Tennessee
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BBC Tennessee
© Henning Brauwers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!