ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALEBAH - IMO 8913710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:KALEBAHAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:July 26, 2010IMO:8913710Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Colon(Panama)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bittar Express
IMO:8913710
Former name(s):
- Kalebah (Until 2011 Aug)
- Bringer Amazon (Until 2010 Feb)
- Panabo (Until 2008 Oct)
- Cfs Panabo (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tecmarine Spirit (Until 2002 Oct)
- Europe Feeder (Until 2002 May)
- Sea Racer (Until 1999 Dec)
- Europe Feeder (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,999 tons
Summer DWT:6,886 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KALEBAH
© Wil Weijsters
PANABO
© Cees Bustraan
PANABO
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!