ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FESCO VLADIMIR - IMO 9354533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fesco_voyager [View profile]Title:FESCO VLADIMIRAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:April 16, 2010IMO:9354533Hits:525
Location:Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea. 16/04/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Vladimir
IMO:9354533
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209777000
Callsign:5BSL2
Former name(s):
- Fesco Vladimir (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,708 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’34.6” N, 3°48’48.23” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 290° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm 4e Anchorage
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
14 minutes 43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 12:00:11 UTCNlrtm 4e Anchorage
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:36 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 14th, 23:59:16 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
VLADIMIR
© Leo Johannes
VLADIMIR
© Krijn Hamelink
VLADIMIR
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!