ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FESCO VLADIMIR - IMO 9354533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fesco_voyager [View profile]Title:FESCO VLADIMIRAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:March 03, 2010IMO:9354533Hits:471
Location:Sriracha Harbour, Thailand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Sri-Racha, Thailand. 02/03/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Vladimir
IMO:9354533
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209777000
Callsign:5BSL2
Former name(s):
- Fesco Vladimir (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,708 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°11’55.72” N, 16°52’56.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 233° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Dewvn
Arrival:21st Dec 2017
01:00:54 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 03:08:53 UTCRuled
2017 December 21st, 01:00:54 UTCDewvn
2017 December 15th, 14:00:08 UTCRuled Pbg
2017 December 15th, 05:00:57 UTCRuled
2017 December 14th, 09:00:00 UTCRuulu
2017 December 9th, 17:00:56 UTCDeham
2017 December 7th, 17:00:03 UTCDewvn
2017 December 1st, 17:00:28 UTCRuled
2017 December 1st, 02:00:29 UTCRu Ulu
2017 December 1st, 02:00:11 UTCRu Ulu Via Nok
More Of This Ship
Vladimir
© Gerolf Drebes
VLADIMIR
© Arjan Elmendorp
VLADIMIR
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!