ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FESCO VLADIMIR - IMO 9354533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fesco_voyager [View profile]Title:FESCO VLADIMIRAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:May 19, 2010IMO:9354533Hits:514
Location:Kimbe, Papua New Guinea
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At anchor in Kimbe port inner road, New Britain island, Papua New Guinea. 19/05/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Vladimir
IMO:9354533
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209777000
Callsign:5BSL2
Former name(s):
- Fesco Vladimir (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,708 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’48.32” N, 4°5’57.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 108° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm Shifting
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
08:00:46 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 04:00:29 UTCDewvn Via Skaw
2018 October 3rd, 04:00:44 UTCDewvn
2018 June 17th, 08:00:55 UTCNlrtm Shifting
2018 June 5th, 19:30:18 UTCNlrtm Shifting
2018 May 21st, 22:00:28 UTCBeant
2018 May 18th, 18:00:55 UTCFiktk
2018 May 16th, 00:00:54 UTCRuled Via Belt
2018 May 16th, 00:00:27 UTCRuled Shifting
2018 May 16th, 00:00:13 UTCRuled#=t[atr!w?#
2018 May 10th, 19:30:06 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
VLADIMIR
© Krijn Hamelink
VLADIMIR
© Malte Classens
VLADIMIR
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!