ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FESCO VOYAGER - IMO 9168245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fesco_voyager [View profile]Title:FESCO VOYAGERAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:March 01, 2008IMO:9168245Hits:2,801
Location:Tianjin, China
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Tiajin-Xingang Shipyard, China. 01/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Voyager
IMO:9168245
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210567000
Callsign:P3WR9
Former name(s):
- Citrowati (Until 2005 Oct 21)
- Citrus (Until 2004 Aug)
- Citrowati (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,471 tons
Summer DWT:15,231 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°15’42.4” N, 114°6’37.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 154° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Cntao
Arrival:1st Nov 2018
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 15:00:27 UTCHkhkg
2018 June 30th, 04:00:28 UTCCntao
2018 May 23rd, 22:00:52 UTCHkhkg
2018 May 3rd, 11:00:12 UTCCnsha
2018 April 23rd, 04:00:40 UTCHkhkg
2018 April 18th, 07:00:06 UTCCnsha
2018 April 8th, 07:00:54 UTCCnsha
2018 April 4th, 05:30:13 UTCVnhph
2018 March 24th, 05:30:33 UTCHkhkg
2018 February 8th, 00:00:12 UTCChngb
More Of This Ship
FESCO VOYAGER
© lappino
FESCO VOYAGER
© lys
FESCO VOYAGER
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!