ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DAMIETTA - IMO 9348675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:MAERSK DAMIETTAAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 22, 2010IMO:9348675Hits:539
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Panama Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Damietta
IMO:9348675
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091506
Callsign:A8OU4
Former name(s):
- Memphis (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,675 tons
Summer DWT:68,618 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’5.5” N, 103°55’49.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 71° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Id Jkt
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
14:00:57 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 00:30:23 UTCJp Yokkaichi
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:37 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 August 25th, 05:00:17 UTCVung Tau
2018 August 21st, 05:30:47 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 August 14th, 21:40:26 UTCPebga Singapore
2018 August 14th, 21:30:18 UTCSingapore
2018 August 7th, 20:30:17 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 6th, 05:30:52 UTCJp Ykk
2018 August 5th, 05:00:37 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 August 4th, 22:00:27 UTCJp Kws
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DAMIETTA
© MO Roy
MAERSK DAMIETTA
© lappino
MAERSK DAMIETTA
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!