ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DAMIETTA - IMO 9348675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:MAERSK DAMIETTAAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 22, 2010IMO:9348675Hits:585
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Panama Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Damietta
IMO:9348675
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091506
Callsign:A8OU4
Former name(s):
- Memphis (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,675 tons
Summer DWT:68,618 tons
Length:295 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°17’14.33” N, 121°10’36.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 122° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
06:00:25 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 06:00:25 UTCPanama Canal
2017 September 12th, 20:00:05 UTCSuez Canal
2017 August 31st, 05:00:46 UTCMiami
2017 August 28th, 08:00:05 UTCJacksonville
2017 August 26th, 13:00:11 UTCSavannah
2017 August 21st, 01:00:41 UTCPanama Canal
2017 July 13th, 17:00:12 UTCHongkong
2017 June 9th, 09:00:37 UTCMiami
2017 June 9th, 09:00:28 UTCMiami
2017 June 7th, 14:00:50 UTCCharleston
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DAMIETTA
© lappino
MAERSK DAMIETTA
© Sorin Tițu
MAERSK DAMIETTA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!