ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DANVILLE - IMO 9295414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:MAERSK DANVILLEAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:April 10, 2010IMO:9295414Hits:398
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Capricornus
IMO:9295414
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090861
Callsign:A8GU6
Former name(s):
- Maersk Danville (Until 2012 Nov 23)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cardigan (Until 2005 Nov 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,359 tons
Summer DWT:52,863 tons
Length:263 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’47.2” N, 79°52’2.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 93° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Ec Gye
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 12:00:44 UTCEc Gye
2018 January 15th, 18:00:54 UTCPanama Canal
2018 January 14th, 06:00:49 UTCCo Ctg
2018 January 11th, 05:00:17 UTCUs Pef
2018 January 6th, 20:00:27 UTCUs Bal
2017 December 3rd, 06:00:28 UTCCartagena
2017 November 29th, 21:30:18 UTCPort Everglades
2017 November 28th, 04:00:05 UTCCharleston
2017 November 25th, 21:00:31 UTCBaltimore
2017 November 24th, 03:00:33 UTCNew York
More Of This Ship
JPO Capricornus
© Tomislav Raymondi
JPO Capricornus
© Tomislav Raymondi
JPO Capricornus
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!