ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DANVILLE - IMO 9295414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:MAERSK DANVILLEAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:April 10, 2010IMO:9295414Hits:355
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Capricornus
IMO:9295414
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090861
Callsign:A8GU6
Former name(s):
- Maersk Danville (Until 2012 Nov 23)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cardigan (Until 2005 Nov 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,359 tons
Summer DWT:52,863 tons
Length:263 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’40.5” N, 79°55’26.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 125° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Charleston
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
15:00:12 UTC
Last update:
6 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 15:00:12 UTCCharleston
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:16 UTCBaltimore
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:57 UTCNew York
2018 July 30th, 05:30:36 UTCPort Everglades
2018 July 13th, 07:00:09 UTCSan Antonio
2018 July 1st, 10:00:09 UTCCartagena
2018 June 28th, 04:30:27 UTCPort Everglades
2018 June 25th, 15:00:10 UTCCharleston
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:39 UTCBaltimore
2018 June 21st, 03:00:35 UTCNew York
More Of This Ship
JPO Capricornus
© Tomislav Raymondi
JPO Capricornus
© Tomislav Raymondi
JPO Capricornus
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!