ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JACKSON - IMO 9330513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:MAERSK JACKSONAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 22, 2010IMO:9330513Hits:601
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Panama Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Satie
IMO:9330513
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229978000
Callsign:9HA3767
Former name(s):
- Santa Balbina (Until 2014 Oct 15)
- Maersk Jackson (Until 2011 Nov 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,616 tons
Summer DWT:39,359 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°25’2.63” N, 8°47’41.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 57° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
04:00:01 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 20:00:49 UTCGrpir
2018 February 9th, 01:00:40 UTCLbbey
2018 January 26th, 05:00:29 UTCItliv
2018 January 23rd, 08:00:13 UTCItgoa
2018 January 19th, 16:00:26 UTCGrpir
2018 January 6th, 21:30:18 UTCEgdam
2018 January 1st, 11:00:46 UTCItcag
2017 December 31st, 20:00:10 UTCItliv
2017 December 27th, 11:00:21 UTCItcvv
2017 December 24th, 15:50:02 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
SATIE
© carlo martinelli
SATIE
© Tomasello Letterio
SATIE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!