ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAAN - IMO 7819864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:DAANAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 09, 2003IMO:7819864Hits:591
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Daan am 09.06.03 auf der Ostsee

Baujahr: 1979
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hoogezand 190
ex-Namen: Carpe Diem, Carpe Diem II, Sambre, Meran, Ideal
Länge: 62.47m
Breite: 9.44m
Tragfähigkeit: 1164 Tonnen
Vermessung: 726 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Amsterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Elvi Kull
IMO:7819864
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304822000
Callsign:V2BI6
Former name(s):
- Daan (Until 2005 Jun)
- Ideaal (Until 1996)
- Meran (Until 1990 Aug)
- Sambre (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:741 tons
Summer DWT:1,162 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°4’26.48” N, 9°18’58.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 17° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Dkore
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
14 minutes 43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 1st, 01:01:59 UTCDeham
2017 January 1st, 01:01:52 UTCDkore
2017 January 1st, 01:01:46 UTCDkfdv
2017 January 1st, 01:01:35 UTCDeha
2017 January 1st, 01:01:30 UTCDkore
2017 January 1st, 01:01:23 UTCDeham
2017 January 1st, 01:01:14 UTCDkore
2017 January 1st, 01:01:13 UTCDkrod
2017 January 1st, 01:01:07 UTCDebre
2017 January 1st, 01:01:05 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
ELVI KULL
© Jens Boldt
ELVI KULL
© Jens Boldt
ELVI KULL
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!