ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERTAL - IMO 9316347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:WESTERTALAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9316347Hits:1,226
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
WESTERTTAL as shown while dockside at APM Norfolk Terminal on September 14, 2010.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Hannah
IMO:9316347
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351400000
Callsign:3FCK6
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Melbourne (Until 2008 Aug)
- Westertal Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,060 tons
Summer DWT:38,700 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°44’58.8” N, 35°27’22.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 241° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Trtek
Arrival:19th May 2018
19:00:09 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 14:30:14 UTCRunvs
2018 May 5th, 13:00:40 UTCTrali
2018 May 3rd, 11:00:04 UTCGrpir
2018 April 29th, 09:00:48 UTCItgit
2018 April 18th, 17:00:41 UTCRunvs
2018 April 5th, 23:00:18 UTCTreyp
2018 April 4th, 19:00:48 UTCGrpir
2018 March 29th, 01:00:51 UTCItgit
2018 March 26th, 19:00:29 UTCGrpir
2018 March 15th, 13:45:35 UTCRunvs
More Of This Ship
MSC HANNAH
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC HANNAH
© Marc Boucher
MSC HANNAH
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,226 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!