ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Furness Australia - IMO 9243459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Furness AustraliaAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 09, 2003IMO:9243459Hits:467
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Furness Australia am 09.06.03 auf der Ostsee

Baujahr: 2001
Bauwerft, Nummer: Tsuneishi, Tadotsu 1290
Länge: 190m
Breite: 32.26m
Tragfähigkeit: 52489 Tonnen
Vermessung: 30066 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Chennai Selvam
IMO:9243459
Flag:India
MMSI:419000601
Callsign:AVVK
Former name(s):
- Furness Australia (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,066 tons
Summer DWT:52,489 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHENNAI SELVAM
© lys
FURNESS AUSTRALIA
© john white
FURNESS AUSTRALIA
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!