ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Sunny - IMO 8402462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:benny n [View profile]Title:Sea SunnyAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:October 28, 2010IMO:8402462Hits:1,053
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Sunny ex, Worldline2 -04, Ocean Forest -00, Laguna2 -96
Baja Calefonia-92
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Sunny
IMO:8402462
Former name(s):
- Worldline 2 (Until 2004 Jul)
- Ocean Forest (Until 2000 Aug)
- Laguna 2 (Until 1996)
- Baja California (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:6,265 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA SUNNY
© Geir Vinnes
SEA SUNNY
© Geir Vinnes
SEA SUNNY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,053 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!