ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Karma - IMO 7431703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:KarmaAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 10, 2003IMO:7431703Hits:839
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Karma am 10.06.03 auf der Nordsee

Baujahr: 1975
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 763
ex-Namen: Liberta, ZIM Jamaica, Liberta, Safi, OPDR Safi, Ana Safi, Saida
Länge: 93.5m
Breite: 14.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 4106 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3004 GT
Container: 244 TEU
Flagge: Norwegen
Vessel Identification
Name:Joy Al
IMO:7431703
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377692000
Callsign:J8AC6
Former name(s):
- Dianne Karma A A (Until 2013 Sep)
- Karma (Until 2009 Mar)
- Saida (Until 2001 Nov)
- Ana Safi (Until 2001 Oct)
- Opdr Safi (Until 1998)
- Safi (Until 1996 Nov)
- Liberta (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,004 tons
Summer DWT:4,106 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARMA
© miraflores
KARMA
© miraflores
OPDR SAFI
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!