ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Erica - IMO 9398981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:EricaAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:9398981Hits:499
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Erica 27.10.2010 Bakar,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Prabhu Shakti
IMO:9398981
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563018710
Callsign:9V9451
Former name(s):
- Erica (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,213 tons
Summer DWT:83,690 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°17’18.22” S, 19°37’3.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 84° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Mu Plu
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
8 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 7th, 12:30:34 UTCZa Plz
2018 September 9th, 21:30:18 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 24th, 12:00:42 UTCSe Lla
2018 August 17th, 14:00:33 UTCSeoxe
2018 August 14th, 19:00:34 UTCDk Ska
2018 August 5th, 02:30:54 UTCEs Lpa
2018 January 12th, 12:00:05 UTCSg Sin
2017 December 4th, 14:00:08 UTCCn Rzh
2017 October 3rd, 13:00:01 UTCBr Png
2017 March 3rd, 15:30:30 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
ERICA
© har
PRABHU SHAKTI
© Rogério Cordeiro
PRABHU SHAKTI
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!