ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Erica - IMO 9398981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:EricaAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:9398981Hits:596
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Erica 27.10.2010 Bakar,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Prabhu Shakti
IMO:9398981
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563018710
Callsign:9V9451
Former name(s):
- Erica (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,213 tons
Summer DWT:83,690 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°41’38.97” S, 48°14’2.23” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 100° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Br Png
Arrival:3rd Oct 2017
13:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 3rd, 13:00:01 UTCBr Png
2017 March 3rd, 15:30:30 UTCSingapore
2016 December 22nd, 04:00:19 UTCBr Ssz
2016 October 30th, 12:00:50 UTCSamarinda
2016 February 17th, 19:30:47 UTCNew Orleans
2016 January 22nd, 12:30:09 UTCStade
2016 January 15th, 01:00:07 UTCLas Palmas
2015 December 7th, 11:00:17 UTCGibraltar
2015 October 17th, 09:00:15 UTCPort Klang
2015 May 31st, 10:00:52 UTC"jp Miz A"
More Of This Ship
ERICA
© har
PRABHU SHAKTI
© Rogério Cordeiro
PRABHU SHAKTI
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!