ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ketty Brovig - IMO 8324737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Ketty BrovigAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 10, 2003IMO:8324737Hits:591
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ketty Brövig am 10.06.03 auf der Nordsee

Baujahr: 1984
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 929
ex-Namen: Hasselwerder, City of Manchester, Hasselwerder, Gracechurch Crown, Hasselwerder, Rockabill
Länge: 98.7m
Breite: 15.47m
Tragfähigkeit: 4115 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3329 GT
Container: 332 TEU
Flagge: Norwegen
Heimathafen: Farsund
Vessel Identification
Name:Navita
IMO:8324737
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376004900
Callsign:J8B3097
Former name(s):
- Ketty Broevig (Until 2004 Oct 14)
- Ketty Brovig (Until 2004 Oct)
- Rockabill (Until 1998 Apr 27)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1994 Apr 12)
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 1990 Sep 10)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1989 Apr 13)
- City Of Manchester (Until 1985 Jul 17)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1984 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,329 tons
Summer DWT:4,115 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°19’59.36” N, 8°29’22.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 58° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Virtsu_via_nok
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
05:00:43 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 05:00:43 UTCVirtsu_via_nok
2017 October 18th, 15:00:14 UTCBrake_via_nok
2017 October 13th, 21:00:10 UTCVentspils
2017 October 9th, 06:00:19 UTCVirtsu
2017 October 6th, 14:00:28 UTCRostock
2017 October 4th, 05:00:46 UTCVirtsu
2017 October 1st, 05:00:04 UTCRostock
2017 September 28th, 09:00:24 UTCPaldiski
2017 September 25th, 09:00:46 UTCRostock
2017 September 18th, 07:00:13 UTCVirtsu
More Of This Ship
Navita
© Pedro Amaral
NAVITA
© jens smit
NAVITA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!