ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNE CHRISTINE - IMO 8318075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HANNE CHRISTINEAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2003IMO:8318075Hits:603
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hanne Christine am frühen Morgen des 11.06.03 aus Hamburg auslaufend

Baujahr: 1984
Bauwerft, Nummer: Kröger, Rendsburg 1509
ex-Namen: Grimsnis, Ville du Mistral, Grimsnis, Blue Caribe Mariner, Grimsnis, Blue Caribe Carrier, Caribbean Breeze
Länge: 89.9m
Breite: 16m
Tragfähigkeit: 2876 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2970 GT
Container: 221 TEU
Flagge: Norwegen
Heimathafen: Molde
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Sky I
IMO:8318075
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422038200
Callsign:EPBY5
Former name(s):
- Shoja 2 (Until 2015 Mar)
- Just Mariam (Until 2012 Dec)
- Hanne Christine (Until 2009 Oct)
- Caribbean Breeze (Until 1997 Jan)
- Grimsnis (Until 1993 May)
- Blue Caribe Carrier (Until 1993)
- Grimsnis (Until 1991 Jul)
- Ville Du Mistral (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,970 tons
Summer DWT:2,876 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANNE CHRISTINE
© Jens Boldt
HANNE CHRISTINE
© Jens Boldt
HANNE CHRISTINE
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!