ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Capricorn Star - IMO 9237797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:Capricorn StarAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237797Hits:944
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
VLCC Capricorn Star at Rotterdam/ 5th Petroleumhaven
IMO-No.: 9237797
333,00 x 60,00 x 30,50 m
DWT 317000 t
built 07/2003 at Hyundai H.I.
Flag Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Lulu
IMO:9237797
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011632
Callsign:A8AO4
Former name(s):
- Capricorn Star (Until 2014 Aug 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:164,292 tons
Summer DWT:317,000 tons
Length:332 m
Beam:60 m
Draught:21.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°47’36.14” S, 18°48’55.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 120° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Ogla Usa
Arrival:25th Nov 2018
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
18 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 10th, 09:00:59 UTCShekou
2018 March 28th, 21:00:00 UTCKrons
2018 January 25th, 22:00:42 UTCCnrzh
More Of This Ship
Capricorn Star
© Pilot Frans
Capricorn Star
© Pilot Frans
Capricorn Star
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Oct 05, 2005 10:18 (13 years ago)
Great night shot, very good!
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!