ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTTUM - IMO 9015450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:UTTUMAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9015450Hits:752
Location:Silvertown, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
UTTUM 1,662gt Built 1993
Thames Refinery Silvertown - Inner Berth
Oct 29th 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Uttum
IMO:9015450
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010302
Callsign:V2NY
Former name(s):
- Saar Antwerp (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,363 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’21.97” N, 8°29’50.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 266° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven Plt
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
11:00:21 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 15:00:24 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 15th, 11:00:47 UTCBremerhaven Plt
2018 August 11th, 11:00:28 UTCEmdem Plt Papenburg
2018 August 11th, 08:00:42 UTCPapenburg
2018 August 2nd, 16:30:51 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 14th, 14:00:24 UTCIzmir
2018 July 10th, 17:00:13 UTCPapenburg_emden Plt
2018 June 24th, 20:00:00 UTCSantander
2018 June 17th, 10:00:58 UTCCardiff
2018 June 10th, 12:00:08 UTCAaheim
More Of This Ship
UTTUM
© Patrick Hill
UTTUM
© Brian Brady
Uttum
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!