ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DETTIFOSS - IMO 9086801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:DETTIFOSSAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2003IMO:9086801Hits:644
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Dettifoss am 11.06.03 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: Orskov Christensens, Frederikshavn 181 ex-Namen: Maersk Durban, Maersk Santiago
Länge: 165.6m
Breite: 27.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 17034 Tonnen
Vermessung: 14664 GT
Container: 1457 TEU
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Dettifoss
IMO:9086801
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304159000
Callsign:V2PM8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Santiago (Until 2000 Nov)
- Maersk Durban (Until 1997 Nov)
- Trsl Tenacious (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,034 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°19’47.16” N, 2°47’11.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 147° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Fotho
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
12:30:48 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 02:00:26 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 18th, 03:00:58 UTCDkaar
2018 August 14th, 18:00:24 UTCDebrv
2018 August 13th, 10:00:38 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 10th, 15:00:56 UTCIsrfj
2018 August 5th, 13:00:42 UTCFotho
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:08 UTCDkaar
2018 August 1st, 12:00:57 UTCDebrv
2018 July 30th, 21:00:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:13 UTCFotho
More Of This Ship
Dettifoss
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
DETTIFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
Dettifoss
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!