ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN BASEL - IMO 9248136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HANJIN BASELAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2003IMO:9248136Hits:914
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hanjin Basel am 11.06.03 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 2003
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hanjin, Busan 103
ex-Namen: Conti Basel
Länge: 278.8m
Breite: 40.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 68829 Tonnen
Vermessung: 66500 GT
Container: 5752 TEU
Flagge: Marshall Island
Heimathafen: Majuro
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Basel
IMO:9248136
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805674
Callsign:CQGY
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Basel (Until 2013 Dec 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:50,571 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°59’38.78” N, 90°30’4.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 87° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou>usmob
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
09:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 09:00:02 UTCUshou>usmob
2017 December 8th, 03:00:00 UTCKrpus>papty
2017 November 17th, 14:30:03 UTCCnsha>cnngb
2017 November 16th, 10:48:40 UTCCnshk>cnsha
2017 November 12th, 15:30:28 UTCHkhkg>cnshk
2017 October 14th, 11:00:23 UTCYiulian Shipyard
2017 October 7th, 20:00:01 UTCSgsin-hkhkg
2017 September 13th, 00:00:01 UTCUsmia-maptm
2017 August 30th, 11:30:22 UTCUsmsy-usmia
2017 August 25th, 13:00:42 UTCUshou-usmob
More Of This Ship
CONTI BASEL
© peter j. fitzpatrick
CONTI BASEL
© Giwrgos Mertis
CONTI BASEL
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!