ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Icecrystal - IMO 8115552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:IcecrystalAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8115552Hits:902
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Farida
IMO:8115552
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181921
Callsign:ERSU
Former name(s):
- Anicia (Until 2012 Nov)
- Skagern (Until 2007 Feb)
- Icecrystal (Until 1995 Jan)
- Skagern (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,426 tons
Summer DWT:6,021 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°51’11.88” N, 14°2’53.68” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 289° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Tenes Algeria
Arrival:23rd Jan 2017
07:00:59 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 23rd, 07:00:59 UTCTenes Algeria
2017 January 18th, 12:00:09 UTCTenes Algery
2017 January 2nd, 20:00:57 UTCNovorossik
2016 October 11th, 18:00:10 UTCNemrut
2016 April 19th, 16:00:38 UTCPorto Marghera
2016 March 4th, 10:00:53 UTCPorto Nogaro
2016 February 9th, 02:00:53 UTCAl Arish
2015 November 8th, 10:00:01 UTCRasa,croatia
2015 November 5th, 15:30:41 UTCRijeka/croatia
2015 November 5th, 01:00:13 UTCDjen Djen/algeria
More Of This Ship
Lady Farida
© Evgeniy .
Ice crystal
© zavaleta
Lady Farida
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!