ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDMY - IMO 7926409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:EDMYAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:7926409Hits:397
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Edmy, enter the Middle-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam. Name: Edmy / Call sign: LAZJ5 / Owner/Ship manager: Myklebusthaug Rederi As - Bergen/Norway / Gross tonnage: 2768 GT / Home port: Bergen / Flag: Norway / Build: 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Edmy
IMO:7926409
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518515000
Callsign:E5U2465
Former name(s):
- Austvik (Until 2004 Jan 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,768 tons
Summer DWT:3,750 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°35’48.1” N, 5°45’33.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 243° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Noava
Arrival:13th May 2018
11:00:49 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 11:00:49 UTCNoava
2018 May 11th, 15:00:16 UTCNotrd
2018 May 10th, 14:00:45 UTCNofol
2018 May 6th, 22:00:24 UTCRanders
2018 May 1st, 18:00:05 UTCFonnes
2018 April 27th, 18:00:18 UTCTrndheim
2018 April 25th, 22:00:02 UTCStavanger
2018 April 21st, 22:00:32 UTCFredrikrtad
2018 April 19th, 07:00:07 UTCLaksevaag
2018 April 14th, 22:00:37 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
EDMY
© Roger-Aa
EDMY
© Roger-Aa
EDMY
© Roger-Aa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!