ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDMY - IMO 7926409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:EDMYAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:7926409Hits:459
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Edmy, leaving the Middle-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam. Name: Edmy / Call sign: LAZJ5 / Owner/Ship manager: Myklebusthaug Rederi As - Bergen/Norway / Gross tonnage: 2768 GT / Home port: Bergen / Flag: Norway / Build: 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Edmy
IMO:7926409
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518515000
Callsign:E5U2465
Former name(s):
- Austvik (Until 2004 Jan 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,768 tons
Summer DWT:3,750 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°9’24.58” N, 12°57’51.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 252° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Noaes
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
16:00:35 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 16:00:35 UTCNoaes
2017 December 16th, 20:00:57 UTCNomqn
2017 December 14th, 06:00:23 UTCNorep
2017 December 11th, 15:00:40 UTCTrondheim
2017 December 10th, 18:00:23 UTCNoskx
2017 December 8th, 23:00:46 UTCNomjf
2017 December 2nd, 21:00:26 UTCNoosy
2017 November 30th, 23:00:32 UTCNosyk
2017 November 29th, 11:00:19 UTCNoskx
2017 November 27th, 16:00:42 UTCNoors
More Of This Ship
EDMY
© Roger-Aa
EDMY
© Roger-Aa
EDMY
© Roger-Aa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!