ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MASTER K - IMO 9381811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MASTER KAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:9381811Hits:661
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vincent flag, built 2006, gross tons 4597
Vessel Identification
Name:Navin Kestrel
IMO:9381811
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004897
Callsign:V7ZR5
Former name(s):
- Master K (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,949 tons
Summer DWT:7,330 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’37.93” N, 15°42’7.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 111° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Nouvelle
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
21:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 21:00:45 UTCNouvelle
2018 May 27th, 03:00:45 UTCArzew
2018 March 25th, 07:00:35 UTCYuzhny
2018 March 6th, 04:30:37 UTCAshdod
2018 February 21st, 20:00:38 UTCYuzhny
2018 February 15th, 08:00:33 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 January 1st, 14:00:49 UTCCartagena
2017 November 6th, 05:00:03 UTCTuzla
2017 October 30th, 08:00:06 UTCNikolaev
2017 October 11th, 09:00:45 UTCCivitavechia
More Of This Ship
Navin Kestrel
© Frank Behrends
NAVIN KESTREL
© Captain Carlitos
NAVIN KESTREL
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!