ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Condor 1 - IMO 7026601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Condor 1Added:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:7026601Hits:862
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Togo flag, built 1970, gross tons 1331, ex Jimmy A 2008, ex Rashid 2002, ex Captain Aboudi 2001, ex TMP Taursu 2000, Hipocampo 1992, ex Eco Lima 1987, ex Sea Maid 1974
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirena
IMO:7026601
Former name(s):
- Condor 1 (Until 2012 Jun)
- Jimmy A (Until 2008 Jul)
- Rashid (Until 2002 Oct)
- Captain Aboudi (Until 2001 Sep)
- Tmp Taurus (Until 2000 Nov)
- Hipocampo (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,331 tons
Summer DWT:1,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Condor 1
© Wil Weijsters
Condor 1
© Wil Weijsters
CONDOR 1
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!