ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heidi H - IMO 5098129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Heidi HAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:5098129Hits:939
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Cambodia flag, built at Sietas in 1961, gross tons 927, ex Al Hajj Moustafa 2003, ex Berytus 1994, ex Karel 1988, ex Lady Karel 1987, ex Cleopatra Moon 1987, ex Lucky Son 1987, ex Joyce Hope 1980, ex Virginia 1978, ex Zodiac Ladd 1976, ex Mario 1974, ex Eggebek 1974
Vessel Identification
Name:Heidi H
IMO:5098129
Former name(s):
- Al Hajj Moustafa (Until 2003 Nov)
- Berytus (Until 1994 Jul)
- Cleopatra Moon (Until 1988)
- Lucky Son (Until 1987)
- Karel (Until 1987)
- Virginia (Until 1978)
- Mario (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:927 tons
Summer DWT:1,161 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEIDI H
© Leo Johannes
HEIDI-H
© Adi Man
HEIDI-H
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!